ANIMAL COMPLAINT/RESTRAINT OF DOGS
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 3/20/23 at approximately 8:00am Bruce Lee Smith, age 36, of Columbia, PA did fail to restrain his dog for a third time. The dog was found running at large in the area of Fourth and Cherry Streets. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Smith is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-01470/