POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA AND USE/POSSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/12/22 at approximately 7:00pm Christopher Simmerok, age 34, of Columbia, PA, while being arrested for an outstanding warrant, was found to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Simmerok is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-03431/2207013989