Retail Theft
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
147 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/15/22 at approximately 3:54pm Wilbur Lee Shuler, age 53, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Retail Theft while in the 600 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Shuler is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-04659/2209017197