Harassment
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 8/17/20 at approximately 2:05pm the Columbia Borough Police Department received a report that Dennis Shockley, Sr., age 65, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment when he shoved another male, around the same age, into a wall causing injuries. Based on the incident, Dennis Shockley Sr. was issued a citation for harassment. Shockley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04210/2008017246