Disorderly Conduct
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/22/20 at approximately 3:42pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to a business in the 1000 block of Lancaster Avenue for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival the officer spoke with an employee who stated that a black male had entered the business to purchase some malt liquor when he was asked to leave due to him already being intoxicated and agitated. The male, later identified as Kyjuan Jeffery Shivers, age 43, of Columbia, PA then started throwing items around the pick-up area and yelled at several employees. An officer filed charges against Shivers for Disorderly Conduct. Shivers is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04932/2009022938