CRIMINAL MISCHIEF/DAMAGE TO PROPERTY
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/4/20 at approximately 12:01am, Kyjuan Jeffery Shivers, age 43, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of criminal mischief/damage to property while in the 400 block of South 2nd street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for criminal mischief/damage to property. Shivers is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2020
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
CB-20-04600/2009004516