(F3) DUI/Highest Rate of Alcohol
and (M2) DUI/General Impairment
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 9/14/22 at approximately 8:43pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 700 block of Ridge Avenue for a report of a vehicle accident. Upon arrival the victim showed the Officer the damage to his F150 truck which had been struck by a passing bicyclist. The rider of the bicycle, later identified as Allana Marie Shirk, age 35, of Columbia, PA, was seated on the curb nearby and was visibly intoxicated. Shirk admitted to having consumed five shots of vodka between 7:45pm and 8:00pm. Shirk was transported to the police station and charged with (F3) DUI/Highest Rate of Alcohol and (M2) DUI/General Impairment. Shirk is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
700 BLOCK OF RIDGE AVENUE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-22-040647/2209016250