Harassment by Physical Contact
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/15/20 at approximately 6:32pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of South 9th Street for a report of a 911 hang up with no answer on two callback attempts. Upon arrival the officer found that Jeffrey Segarra-Maldonado, age 33, of Lancaster, PA had committed the act of harassment by physical contact with another person. Based on the incident, the officer filed charges for harassment. Segarra-Maldonado is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05862/2011015229