Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 9/4/20 at approximately 12:36pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the first block of North 4th Street for a possible overdose. Upon arrival the officer observed a female, know to her as Serenitee Schultz, age 20, of Lancaster, PA (currently homeless), who was sitting on a curb flailing her arms and thrashing around. The officer asked Schultz if she was ok but she was mumbling and slurring her speech. The officer asked Schultz if she had anything on her and she handed her a plastic package stamped "RAW" which contained a green plant material. The green plant material was tested and came back as a Schedule I Controlled Substance. Schultz has been charged with one count of Possession of a controlled substance. Schultz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04587/2009003840