Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/25/21 at approximately 8:40am a Columbia Borough Police Officer was flagged down by a resident in the first block of South 4th Street. The resident stated that a female was sleeping in a vehicle and had been there since at least 2:00am. The Officer checked the vehicle and found Renee Marie Scholer, age 51, of Millersville, PA asleep on the seat in the passenger side of the vehicle. The Officer could see, in plain view, a glass pipe consistent with inhaling or smoking a controlled substance as well as a lighter, a mini medal brush and a piece of aluminum foil. The Officer filed charges for Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Scholer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-21-03603/2107025919