CRIMINAL TRESSPASS-BREAK IN STRUCTURE
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 2/17/20 at approximately 8:49am Eric Sargen, age 51, of Elizabethtown, PA did commit the act of Criminal Trespass/Breaking into a structure while in the 900 block of Houston Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued charges against Sargen for criminal mischief/breaking into a structure. Sargen is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-00925/2002017855