Simple Assault
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 7/5/20 at approximately 4:15pm Keegan Scott Sangrey, age 25, 0f Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 300 block of South 3rd Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault. Sangrey is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-20-03499/2007005510