Simple Assault and Criminal Mischief
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/29/21 at approximately 9:38pm Austin Michael Sanchez, age 27, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault and Criminal Mischief/Tampering with Property while in the 500 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Simple Assault and Criminal Mischief. Sanchez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-01359/2103032074