POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE AND USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARPHERNALIA
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/18/22 at approximately 9:57pm Samantha Szukiewicz, age 33, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Possession of a Controlled Substance and Use/Possessionn of Drug Paraphernalia, while in the area of South 4th and mill Streets, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Szukiewicz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
SOUTH 4TH AND MILL STREETS
COLMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-03535/2207021100