THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING - MOVABLE PROPERTY
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 10/31/20 at approximately 7:33pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that a resident of the first block of 7th Street had allowed Ruben Cruz-Collazo, age 51, of York, PA stay at her residence for a few days. She stated that when she arrived home on 10/31/20 Cruz-Collazo, his belongs, and $100, which belonged to her, were gone from the residence. An officer with the Columbia Borough Police department filed charges for theft by unlawful taking. Cruz-Collazo is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-20-05637/2010032129