DUI/General Impairment
Duties at a Stop Sign
DUI/High rate of alcohol
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 2/19/23 at approximately 1:33pm Sarah Rowles, age 31, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of DUI/General Impairment, Duties at a stop sign, and DUI/High rate of alchol, while in the area of North 5th Street and Linden Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rowles is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
N. 5th Street and Linden Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-23-00909/2302021404