Disorderly Conduct
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On 3/25/22 at approximately 8:29am an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department was near the front of the Police Station when he observed a male, later identified as Roberto Rosario, age 42, of Columbia, PA, yelling loudly at a male seated in a vehicle. Both men were arguing about an incident that happened in West Hempfield Township a few minutes earlier. Based on the incident, the Officer filed charges for harassment. Rosario is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
CB-22-01313/2203027304