simple assault-domestic violence
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/5/21 at approximately 3:25am Reynaldo Rosario, age 38, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault-Domestic Violence while in the 200 block of South 5th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rosario is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-04392/2109005886