Harassment
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/23/20 at approximately 4:53pm Josie Rosado-Albarran, age 27, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 400 block of Norwood Drive, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for harassment. Rosado-Albarran is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01644/2003023859