SIMPLE ASSAULT/DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/4/20 at approximately 10:28pm Kimberly Stephany Ronquillo, age 22, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of simple assault/domestic violence while in the 600 block of Franklin Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault/domestic violence. Ronquillo is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-00692/2002004187