Burglary
Aggravated Assault
AND TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/5/22 at approximately 9:22pm Michael Angelo Roman, age 25, of York, PA did commit the acts of Burglary, Aggravated Assault, and Terroristic Threats while in the 200 block of Lawrence Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Roman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 block of Lawrence Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04475/2209005682