PFA Violation
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
275 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/2/21 at approximately 3:08pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Heather Rojas, age 43, of Wrightsville, PA did violate a PFA Order when she sent texts to someone named in the order. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for violating the PFA. Rojas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-03125/2107001928