criminal trespass
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/9/23 at approximately 12:01am Lavaar Jay Rogers did commit the act of Criminal Trespass while in the 100 block of South Second Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rogers is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of South Second Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2023
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-23-01242/2303009211