Simple Assault
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/24/20 at approximately 8:18pm Valentine Luis Rodriguez, age 39, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple assault while in the first block of North Fifth Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault. Rodriguez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 24, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02658/2005022210