BURGLARY AND USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/25/20 at approximately 5:16pm Valentine Luis Rodriguez, age 39, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Burglary and Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia while in the 400 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Burglary and Use/Possession of Drug paraphernalia. Rodriguez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04986/2009026398