Simple Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/30/22 at approximately 5:42pm, Tiffany Amber Rodriguez, age 23, of Bainbridge, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 400 block of Manor Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rodriguez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF MANOR STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-04962/2209035226