TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH THE INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 4/4/21 at approximately 3:05pm Kristian Joel Rodriguez, age 26, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of making terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another while in the 300 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rodriguez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-01448/2104003699