Access Device Fraud
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/30/20 at approximately 1:18pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified by a resident of the borough that a withdraw of $1.00 was taken from her bank account without her authorization. An investigation showed that Kyle James Robinson, age 30, of an unknown address had used the "Cash App" to withdraw $1.00 from the account. Charges for access devise fraud were filed against Robinson. Robinson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-03376/2006031941