SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT-SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
AND CRIMINAL TRESPASS/SIMPLE TRESPASSER
Age
56
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/22/25 at approximately 4:48pm, Pedro Martin Rivera, age 56, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the acts of simple assault, harassment, and criminal trespass while in the 600 block of Plane Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rivera is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF PLANE STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-25-04693/2510027429