TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER PERSON AND HARASSMENT
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/30/25 at approximately 4:01pm, Shane Anthony Riggleman, age 25, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of making terroristic threats with the intent to terrorize another person, and harassment while in the 200 block of Perry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Riggleman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF UNION STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-03834/2508038196