Burglary
criminal trespass
and Loitering and Prowling During the Night
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/7/23 at approximately 2:48am, Derrick James Reisinger, age 45, of Columbia, PA committed the acts of Burglary, Criminal Trespass, and Loitering and Prowling at Nighttime, while in the three hundred block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Reisinger is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Walnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
CB-23-05981/2311007266