Simple Assault and Strangulation
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/7/20 Raymond Scott Ramos, age 61, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of simple assault and strangulation while in the 700 block of Old Chickies Hill Road, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault and strangulation. Ramos is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 9, 2020
Reference ID
CCB-20-02625/2005007620