Disorderly Conduct
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Eyes
Blue
On 5/30/21 at approximately 9:36pm Jameson Michael Prater, age 37, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Disorderly Conduct while in the 500 block of Avenue H, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Disorderly Conduct. Prater is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 30, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-21-02461/2105034100