TWO COUNTS OF CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF COURT ORDER
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 3/1/22 and again on 3/2/22 Dominique Joseph Plowden, age 38, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of Indirect Criminal Contempt when he violated a court order. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Plowden is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF NORTH THIRD STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-01230/2203022446