criminal trespass
Theft By Unlawful Taking
and Criminal Mischief
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/4/2023 during the overnight hours, John Patrick Pizzolo, age 54, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Criminal Trespass, Theft by Unlawful Taking, and Criminal Mischief when he stole copper piping from a building in the 200 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Pizzolo is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-23-01225/230305378-1