Driving with a Suspended License
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/26/2020 at approximately 8:08pm Herinaldo Perez-Ortiz, age 38, of Lititz, PA did commit the act of driving with a suspended license on SR 30 in Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for driving with a suspended licence. Perez-Ortiz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04410/200807485