Theft of Secondary Metal
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
220 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On 12/16/22 at approximately 2:10pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that someone had stolen scrap metal from in front of a business in the 300 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on an investigation into the incident, Gregorio Perez Nieves, age 53, of Red Lion, PA was charged with theft of secondary metal. Perez Nieves is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-06323/2212017920