CRIMINAL MISCHIEF-PROPERTY DAMAGE
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/17/21 at approximately 6:50pm Clifford Jose Perez, age 24, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Criminal Mischief-Property Damage when he threw a rock at a 2002 Blue Jeep Cherokee in the area of North 3rd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Perez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 17, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-21-02181/2105018976