criminal mischief
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/30/22 at approximately 10:07am, Leandro Miguel Payano, age 38, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of Criminal Mischief while in the 200 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Payano is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
CB-22-05496/2210033511