Public Drunkenness
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
149 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/24/23 at approximately 4:44am, Victor Manuel Oyola, age 47, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the act of public drunkenness while in the 400 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Oyola is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 block of Union Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 24, 2023
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
CB-23-06739/2312027033