ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN AND SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/5/24 at approximately 1:22pm, Devin Porter Osborne, age 36, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Endangering the Welfare of Children and Simple Assault, while in the 800 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Osborne is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2024
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-24-04740/2410005665