POSSESSION OF FIREARM PROHIBITED
RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
AND DEFIANT TRESPASS FENCED/ENCLOSED
Age
65
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
205 lbs
On 9/10/25 at approximately 5:28pm, Librado Ortiz-Caban, age 65, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of possession of firearm prohibited, recklessly endangering another person, and defiant trespass fenced/enclosed while in the 100 block of South Fifth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Ortiz-Caban is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF SOUTH FIFTH STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-04026/2509012042