DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 9/12/25 at approximately 9:11am, Kevin Hogen O'Brien, age 35, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of domestic violence simple assault while in the 200 block of South 2nd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. O'Brien is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 block of South 2nd Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-25-04057/2509013997