Retail Theft
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/21/22 at approximately 12:10pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue for a report of a weapon in progress. The called identified the suspect, later identified as Donte Nunn, age 21, of Columbia, PA, as a black male, wearing a mask with a handgun in his waistband. The called said that Nunn had taken a wallet valued at $10.50. Nunn was no longer in the store, but was later seen by an Officer in the 100 block of South Third Street. Based on the incident, the Officer filed charges for Retail Theft. Nunn is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 BLOCK OF LANCASTER AVENUE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-04776/2209024241