Public Drunkenness
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 2/25/21 at approximately 3:03am Joseph Normando, age 24, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Public Drunkenness while in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Public Drunkenness. Normando is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-21-00816/2102024804