Harassment
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 3/12/21 at approximately 5:23pm Benjamin Nicholson, age 25, of Manheim, PA did commit the act of harassment via comments on Facebook. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Nicholson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-01050/2103012838