TERRORISTIC THREATS AND TRESPASSING
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 5/21/20 at approximately 11:48am Michael A. Newport, II, age 35, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of terroristic threats and trespassing while in the 1000 block of Central Avenue. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for terroristic threats and trespassing. Newport is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 21, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02603/2005018721