Burglary
Robbery
Simple Assault
Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/17/18, Lerone Neal was arrested pursuant to his active warrant by the Columbia Police. He was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Miles Bixler, and he was committed to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $75,000 bail. All persons are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 blk. S. 3rd St.
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2018
Reference ID
13846-06-12-18
Disposition
Committed to Lancaster County Prison