Simple Assault ( Domestic Violence )
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Police were dispatched the 100 Block of N. 9th Street for an assault in progress. Following the investigation the subject was arrested for Simple Assault (Domestic Violence).
Location
100 Block of N. 9th Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2015
Disposition
Remanded to Lancaster County Prison