Driving While Under The Influence
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Blue
On 3/7/20 at approximately 12:15am Scott Lamar Myer, age 60, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of driving while under the influence while in the 100 block of South Second Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged Myer for driving under the influence. Myer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01287/2003007008